VENGEANCE (1970) August 1, 2003 Intercontinental Video Limited

VENGEANCE (1970)
AKA: 報仇
DVD: August 1, 2003
List Price: 
Publisher: Intercontinental Video Limited

Description
"Godfather of the kung-fu Film" Chang Cheh cemented his fame and importance with this extraordinary combination of a symbolic kung-fu thriller and coming-of-age teenage angst drama. The result is a landmark for its director and the film which made David Chiang and Ti Lung superstars.

Recent Announcements

  • 88 Asia Collection Read More Shaw Brothers Associated Press is reporting that Run Run Shaw has passed away at the age of 106 (the report lists 107, but he was born on November 23rd, 1907).… While U.S. companies have long abandoned re-releasing classic Shaw Brothers films in America (nobody will buy these Chinese films here), other countries, such as Hong Kong or the United Kingdom, they are still being re-issued. One of those UK companies, 88 Films (based in Lutterworth), have dedicated a whole line 88 Asia to important Hong Kong films.Looking over their film library, it would seem that 88 Films is a company interested in releasing very specific genres, particularly Martial Arts, Horror, and Slasher. While there ...
    Posted Jul 21, 2020, 12:15 AM by Vu Nguyen
Showing posts 1 - 1 of 250. View more »
Related

VENGEANCE (1970)
August 1, 2003
Intercontinental Video Limited

VENGEANCE (1970) (Indonesia)
09 Jun 2005
United Home Entertainment

VENGEANCE (1970) (France)
09 Jun 2005
CTV International
xxxx
Comments