Collections‎ > ‎Synapse Films‎ > ‎Impulse Pictures‎ > ‎

SCHOOLGIRL REPORT VOL 13: DON'T FORGET LOVE DURING SEX (1980) February 10, 2015 Impulse Pictures

SCHOOLGIRL REPORT VOL 13: DON'T FORGET LOVE DURING SEX (1980)
AKA: Sweet Young Trouble
DVD: February 10, 2015
List Price: $19.99
Publisher: synapse-films.com

Description

In this final entry in the German sexploitation “Schoolgirl Report” series, we find a high school theatre troop rehearsing the balcony scene from Shakespeare’s classic, “Romeo & Juliet.” During discussions about the classic story, the director and his students contemplate both love and sex, in five steamy vignettes. This film is notable for starring the stunning Katja Bienert, an actress famous for acting in many Jesus Franco films.

In the first sexy short, a young girl is blackmailed into stripping for a perverted shop owner. When he ends up dead, the police unravel the shocking truth. Story two brings us to a school playground where a group of boys make a bet that one of them can bed a beautiful teen. The girl finds out about the bet and plans sweet revenge! The third story tells the shocking story of a high school girl’s battle with alcoholism, and a family friend that becomes abusive. In story four, a group of teens decide to have sex for the first time and, in their quest for condoms, hilarity ensues! And, in the final story, a young man is troubled by the love of two women. When they find out about his deceptive game, they’ll all need to learn the meaning of “true love.”


Recent Announcements

  • 88 Asia Collection Read More Shaw Brothers Associated Press is reporting that Run Run Shaw has passed away at the age of 106 (the report lists 107, but he was born on November 23rd, 1907).… While U.S. companies have long abandoned re-releasing classic Shaw Brothers films in America (nobody will buy these Chinese films here), other countries, such as Hong Kong or the United Kingdom, they are still being re-issued. One of those UK companies, 88 Films (based in Lutterworth), have dedicated a whole line 88 Asia to important Hong Kong films.Looking over their film library, it would seem that 88 Films is a company interested in releasing very specific genres, particularly Martial Arts, Horror, and Slasher. While there ...
    Posted Jul 21, 2020, 12:15 AM by Vu Nguyen
Showing posts 1 - 1 of 250. View more »
Related

SCHOOLGIRL REPORT VOL 13: DON'T FORGET LOVE DURING SEX (1980)
February 10, 2015
Impulse Pictures
xxxx
Comments