THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORD (1979) November 6, 2007 Image Entertainment

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORD (1979)
AKA: 風流斷劍小小刀
DVD:  November 6, 2007
List Price:  $19.99
Publisher: image-entertainment.com

Description
Armed with mystical methods of mind and body control, the nefarious Dr. Kuo uses his powers to terrorize the population with a mindless killer bent on destruction but hope lies with martial arts master Tuen Cheng-Tsin and crafty thief Ko Mun, who, aided by the Deadly Breaking Sword, set off on a high-flying, fast-kicking mission for justice!
Information from amazon.com

Recent Announcements

  • Alien: Covenant There were plenty of options for us over the weekend, including Art-A-Whirl and Springcon (MSP Comic-Con), but the weather wasn’t exactly cooperating. So we actually spent ...
    Posted May 22, 2017, 5:29 AM by Vu Nguyen
Showing posts 1 - 1 of 242. View more »
Product Details
  • Actors: Ti Lung, Fu Sheng, Lily Li, Shih Szu, Ku Feng
  • Directors: Sun Chung
  • Format: Color, DVD, Subtitled, Widescreen, NTSC
  • Language: Mandarin Chinese
  • Subtitles: English
  • Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.)
  • Aspect Ratio: 2.35:1
  • Number of discs: 1
  • Rated: NR (Not Rated)
  • Studio: Image Entertainment
  • DVD Release Date: November 6, 2007
  • Run Time: 106 minutes
Information from amazon.com   
Related

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORD (1979)
May 12, 2005
Intercontinental Video Limited

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORD (1979)
November 6, 2007
Image Entertainment

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORD (1979) (VCD)
May 12, 2005
Intercontinental Video Limited
xx



Comments